Frequency of Aspects

From 1398/10/18 to 2385/04/08

      
AspectOrbs
Conjunction (0°)
SemiSextil (30°)
Semisquare (45°)
Sextil (60°)
Square (90°)
Trine (120°)
Sesquisquare (135°)
Quincunx (150°)
Opposition (180°)
from to
Shows? Yes No


1399/04/01 (166) - 2383/10/21 (359759)

Heliocentric Aspects
Earth  /  Mars
AspectDaysDays %Orbs
Conjunction199685,55310
SemiSextil199625,5515
Semisquare199585,5505
Sextil199485,5475
Square199585,5505
Trine199785,5565
Sesquisquare 199945,5605
Quincunx199965,5615
Opposition200035,56310
NO Aspect17982950,009 
Total359593100,000 


Heliocentric Aspects
Earth  /  Mars
AspectN.Av. Time (Days)
Conjunction46143,31
SemiSextil92221,65
SemiSquare92221,65
Sextil92221,64
Square92221,65
Trine92221,67
Sesquisquare 92221,69
Quincunx92221,69
Opposition46143,39
Total7376 


Geocentric Aspects
Sun  /  Mars
AspectDaysDays %Orbs
Conjunction330819,20010
SemiSextil320368,9095
Semisquare304808,4765
Sextil279887,7835
Square199815,5575
Trine119613,3265
Sesquisquare 94932,6405
Quincunx79162,2015
Opposition68631,90910
NO Aspect17979550,000 
Total359593100,000 


Geocentric Aspects
Sun  /  Mars
AspectN.Av. Time (Days)
Conjunction46171,76
SemiSextil92234,75
SemiSquare92233,06
Sextil92230,36
Square92221,67
Trine92212,97
Sesquisquare 92210,30
Quincunx9228,59
Opposition46114,89
Total7376 


AstriOnLine.it